HOME  RANKING  STORES  CARDS
 
Wednesday Night Magic Ranking updated 30-Apr
Season 1 2020
The final ranking of the final season. Contact Sjoerd or Sze Lok to spend your points!

The "Calculation" column (not available on mobile) shows the calculation for your final prize points as follows:
Prize points = points earned this season + points from the precious season + bonus points top 12 - points used for entry fees

Click here for information on how to spend your prize points

RankNamePointsEvents Prize PointsCalculation
1Loke, Joshua55890130+140+120-300
2Nacinopa, Domingo (JR)549170150+300+100-380
3Zhou, Zhaoqi (Eric)5370210+190+80-480
4Liu, Ernest528415365+280+60-290
5Lee, Chai Yiu (Oscar)50780190+-30+30-110
6Cha, Yung En (Hanani)40515090+180+30-150
7Leung, Kwan Shing Edgar34540110+120+30-220
8Sintoni, Filippo324085+160+30-275
9Yu, Winchel294250230+0+20-0
10Leung, Victor285285265+0+20-0
11Mijares, Hugo28539080+290+20-0
12William, Ho24390180+10+20-120
13Sze Hang, Chan2137090+140+0-160
14Yuen, Man Chun (Anson)183185205+60+0-80
15Lin, Nicholas16218040+140+0-0
16Ford, Kyle1534090+-10+0-40
17Willems, Sjoerd1445010+40+0-0
18Ming Ho, Ho132155155+70+0-70
19Veach, Wes13219040+150+0-0
20Chu, TC1029010+80+0-0
21Chan, Ting Fung Tommy8100+0+0-0
22Cheung, Wing Fung Ivan8100+0+0-0
23Kwan, Michael815050+0+0-0
24Leung, Jimmy Man Yan8100+70+0-70
25Ng, Jack8130535+270+0-0
26Ting Hin, Cheng818040+40+0-0
27To, Chun Him8100+0+0-0
28Vittachi, Jered8100+0+0-0
29Yam, Daniel8100+0+0-0
30Chi Hang, Lai5100+0+0-0
31Poon, Tsz51300+30+0-0
32Tam, Jack51200+20+0-0
33Wright, David5100+0+0-0
34Chiang, Siu On3100+0+0-0
35Dadyko, Alexander2100+40+0-40
36Polley, David21200+20+0-0
37Stephens, Richard211010+0+0-0

Points from previous seasons
Please use these before the end of May 2020.
NameWinpoints
Cheuk, Chun Chung180
Chan, Andy130
Ho, Tsz Kin110
Wong, Andy110
Kwan, Kelvin100
Lau, Saikit100
Sethi, Gurmit90
Wong, Hok Chun Anson90
Cheung, Lap Chung80
Ho Yin, Leung70
Tsai, Bryan70
Fung, Victor60
Oei, Henry60
Wu, Lan60
Dumont, Alexander50
Tsang, Philip50
Tse, Chunming50
Chan, George40
Chan, Plato40
Chiu, Ashley40
Lee, Sing Wing40
Ng, Onicle40
Tan, Shaoguang40
Yeung, Stanley40
Chan, Ka Hei30
Tszlung, Wu30
Kwok, Toby20
Lui, Jacky20
Ng, Cecil20
Ngai, Chun Long20
Chan, Charlie10
Escuro, Jash Kevin Jay10
Gardner, Alexander10
Kwok, Alex10
Liu, Jiaxing10
Mung, Hermes10
Paragas, Jonathan10
Rech, Severin10
Wong, Chun On10